Calendar  ⋅  Contact  ⋅  Documents  ⋅  Employment  ⋅  FAQs  ⋅  Maps  ⋅  News  ⋅  Online Services  ⋅  Projects

Current Members of Boards and Commissions

Select Board or Commission link to view members.

Board of Adjustment

 Bill Adler     Term:  01/01/14 - 12/31/15
John Bohl   Term:  01/01/14 - 12/31/15
Helen Dankwerth Term:  01/01/14 - 12/31/15
Stephen Roach Term:  01/01/14 - 12/31/15
Mike Schoeppach Term:  01/01/14- 12/31/15

Conceptual Design Review Board

Sarah Chen                                                              Term: 05/07/14 - 12/31/15 
Jacob Herrington Term: 05/07/14 - 12/31/16 
Nathan Basken Term:  01/01/13 - 12/31/15
Kit Donley Term:  01/01/14 - 12/31/16
Richard Eggerding Term:  01/01/14 - 12/31/16
Harold Linton Term:  01/01/14 - 12/31/16
Bruce Wyckoff Term:  10/16/13 - 12/31/16

Public Safety Personnel Retirement System Board

Katherine Beck, Citizen Member Term ending 09/30/14
Officer Marshall Morris   Term ending 11/30/15
Officer Andy Lopez   Term ending 05/31/16
Gen. John Wickham, Mayor's Designee   Term ending 09/30/14
Richard Tracy, Sr., Citizen Member   Term ending 09/30/16

TOP^

Historic Preservation Commission

Ellen Guyer Term:  01/01/13 - 12/31/15
Ed Hannon    Term:  01/01/12 - 12/31/14
Marilyn Lane    Term:  03/07/12 - 12/31/14
Vacant Term: 01/01/12 - 12/31/14
Connie Trail Term: 04/17/13 - 12/31/15
Eric Thomae Term: 06/05/13 - 12/31/15
Dean Strandskov Term: 01/01/13 - 12/31/15
Student Liaison   Vacant
 

Municipal Property Corporation Board of Directors

C. Kent Russell   Term:  01/01/14 - 12/31/16
Donald Taylor   Term:  01/01/12 - 12/31/14
Thomas Vetrano   Term:  01/01/12 - 12/31/14
 

Parks and Recreation Advisory Board

Sue Bishop     Term:  01/01/14 - 12/31/15
Adam Wade Term:  09/03/14 - 12/31/14
Dana Hallin Term:  01/01/13 - 12/31/14
John Hickey Term:  01/01/13 - 12/31/14
Sarah Corning  Term: 04/16/14 - 12-31-14
Jack Stinnett Term:  01/01/14 - 12/31/15
Alison Sutton-Ryan Term:  01/01/14 - 12/31/15
 

TOP^

Planning and Zoning Commission

John Buette Term:  01/01/13 - 12/31/14
Frank Pitts    Term:  01/15/14 - 12/31/15
Don Cox Term:  01/01/13 - 12/31/14
Bill Leedy    Term:  01/01/13 - 12/31/14
Thomas Drzazgowski Term: 01/01/14 - 12/31/15
William Rodman Term:  01/01/14 - 12/31/15
Greg Hitt Term: 01/15/14 - 12/31/15

Stormwater Utility Commission

Michael Stankiewicz    Term:  01/01/13 - 12/31/14
David Parker  Term:  01/01/14 - 12/31/15
Richard (Dick) Honn Term:  01/01/13 - 12/31/14
Leo Leonhart   Term:  01/01/13 - 12/31/14
Jim Mikolaitis  Term:  01/01/14 - 12/31/15
 

Water Utility Commission

Richard Davis (At Large #1) Term:  01/01/14 - 12/31/16
Javier Arriaga Term:  01/01/14 - 12/31/16
Robert Milkey (At Large #2) Term:  01/01/12 - 12/31/14
Richard Reynolds (Commercial/Turf)  Term:  01/01/13 - 12/31/15
Elizabeth Shapiro (Countryside)  Term:  01/01/12 - 12/31/14
Anne Campbell Term:  01/01/14 - 12/31/16
Richard Verlaque (At Large #3) Term:  01/01/12 - 12/31/14

TOP^